Get started33 Alexandra Park is a four-bedroom semi-detached house in Redland, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 6QB). It has a recorded floor area of 149 m² (around 1604 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows an E (score 43), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. When first surveyed in May 2011 the rating was F, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, roof efficiency went from Average to Very Good, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Average and main heating went from Average to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 3-band jump. Other recorded features include a basement. Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£572/sq ft) was about 133% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: November 2022 at £918,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
33 Alexandra Park's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
Price for 33 Alexandra Park has grown more than fourfold since the 1995 starting point.
£920,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.2% per year over 27 years.
£918,000
Growth on file: 8.2% per year over 27 years.
33 Alexandra Park outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£6,161
Street avg £4,049
Floor Area
149 m²
Street avg 173 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Redland Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency improved
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
7 November 2022Most recent
£918,000
+76.5%over 10 years17 April 2012
£520,000
+15.6%over 7 years26 August 2004
£450,000
+316.7%over 9 years11 August 1995
£108,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 6QB: £265,000 (2025–2025).
Street avg 8 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
10.0 t/year
Street avg 8.8 t/year
BS6 6TU
Closest school
0.4 km
Cotham Gardens Primary School. 42 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.