Get startedHall Floor is an end-of-terrace house in Redland, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 6HE). It has a recorded floor area of 82 m² (around 884 sq ft) and construction records dating it to before 1900. The latest certificate (July 2009) shows an E (score 43), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The latest certificate is from July 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £407,000 is 27.2% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£362/sq ft) was about 40% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 9 years ago, in February 2017. Across the public record there are 6 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 82 m² it's 16.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (99 m² median across 18 EPCs). It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 78% of similar EPCs).
Hall Floor's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jul 2019
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1998.
£407,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 19 years.
£320,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 19 years.
On epc rating, Hall Floor runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,895
Street avg £4,125
Floor Area
82 m²
Street avg 82 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Clifton Down Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

17 February 2017Most recent
£320,000
+28.0%over 9 years28 September 2007
£250,000
+3.7%16 July 2007
£241,000
+30.3%over 3 years6 May 2004
£185,000
+62.3%over 4 years28 October 1999
£114,000
+35.7%over 1 year28 January 1998
£84,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 6HE: £585,500 (2025–2022).
Second Floor Flat 7 Warwick Road Redland Bristol
Sold Jan 2025
Garden Flat 7 Warwick Road Redland Bristol
Sold Oct 2024
6c Warwick Road Redland Bristol
Sold May 2024
Second Floor Flat 2 Warwick Road Redland Bristol
Sold Sept 2022
Ground Floor Flat 7 Warwick Road Redland Bristol
Sold Mar 2022
CO₂ Emissions
6.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BS6 6AL
Closest school
0.2 km
Ss Peter and Paul RC Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.