Get startedBasement Flat is a property in Redland, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 6HE).
Sale prices here have lagged England HPI: -6.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Most recent transfer: December 2021 at £375,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£375,000
Growth on file: -6.1% per year over 7 years.
17 December 2021Most recent
£375,000
-35.9%over 7 yearsRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Clifton Down Station — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.0dB

3 November 2014
£585,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 6HE: £585,500 (2025–2022).
Second Floor Flat 7 Warwick Road Redland Bristol
Sold Jan 2025
Garden Flat 7 Warwick Road Redland Bristol
Sold Oct 2024
6c Warwick Road Redland Bristol
Sold May 2024
Second Floor Flat 2 Warwick Road Redland Bristol
Sold Sept 2022
Ground Floor Flat 7 Warwick Road Redland Bristol
Sold Mar 2022
BS6 6DE
Closest school
0.2 km
Ss Peter and Paul RC Primary School. 41 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.