Get started2c is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Bristol (BS6 6DU). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band B. At 101 m² this is the 6th smallest of 18 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 73–355 m². The building's EPC ratings span F to A across 18 units on file. Other recorded features include a balcony and notable views. The latest certificate (September 2019) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 77).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 6.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£442/sq ft) was about 107.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 101 m² it sits well below the postcode median (145 m² across 17 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Most recent transfer: December 2023 at £480,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
2c has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£505,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.3% per year over 24 years.
£480,000
Growth on file: 6.3% per year over 24 years.
Price per m² for 2c runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,752
Street avg £3,539
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 106 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Cotham Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

14 December 2023Most recent
£480,000
+23.1%over 3 years27 July 2020
£390,000
+56.0%over 13 years31 July 2006
£249,950
+74.9%over 6 years14 January 2000
£142,950
+30.0%20 September 1999
£110,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 6DU: £640,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.7 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
BS6 6AL
Closest school
0.1 km
Cotham School. 43 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.