Get startedBasement Flat is a property in Cotham, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 6AY).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Sold November 2018 for £338,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Basement Flat changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£338,000
Growth on file: 5.1% per year over 13 years.
2 November 2018Most recent
£338,000
+0.9%over 1 yearRail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Cotham Park — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.6dB

7 June 2017
£335,000
+83.6%over 5 years21 November 2011
£182,500
-13.1%over 3 years7 February 2008
£210,000
+20.0%over 2 years2 September 2005
£175,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 6AY: £365,000 (2024–2022).
26 Southfield Road Cotham Bristol
Sold Nov 2024
First Floor Flat 22 Southfield Road Cotham Bristol
Sold Oct 2024
Second Floor Flat 22 Southfield Road Cotham Bristol
Sold Sept 2023
First Floor Flat 12 Southfield Road Cotham Bristol
Sold Aug 2023
20 Southfield Road Cotham Bristol
Sold Jun 2022
BS6 6DE
Closest school
0.2 km
Cotham Gardens Primary School. 45 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.