Get started701 Armidale Place is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bristol (BS6 5DA). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band B. At 61 m² this is the 21st smallest of 32 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a balcony. The latest certificate (January 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Average to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£419/sq ft) was about 35.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: July 2023 at £275,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
701 Armidale Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
701 Armidale Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.5% per year over 13 years.
£275,000
Growth on file: 4.5% per year over 13 years.
On years held, 701 Armidale Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,508
Street avg £3,866
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nine Tree Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

10 July 2023Most recent
£275,000
+4.2%over 5 years9 March 2018
£264,000
+29.2%over 3 years6 June 2014
£204,400
+33.6%over 4 years23 April 2010
£153,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5DA: £287,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
BS6 5UH
Closest school
0.2 km
E-Act Montpelier High School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.