Get started513 Armidale Place is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bristol (BS6 5DA). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007 onwards and council tax band B. At 61 m² this is the 21st smallest of 32 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (March 2015) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (February 2010); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The latest certificate is from March 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £296,000 is 19.4% above the 2019 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£378/sq ft) was about 22% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £248,000 in December 2019. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
513 Armidale Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 25 Mar 2025
513 Armidale Place saw 4 transfers in just over a decade — high turnover for the postcode.
£296,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.3% per year over 10 years.
£248,000
Growth on file: 5.3% per year over 10 years.
On years held, 513 Armidale Place runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£4,066
Street avg £3,880
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nine Tree Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

20 December 2019Most recent
£248,000
+12.7%over 4 years10 July 2015
£220,000
+29.4%over 2 years19 October 2012
£170,000
+13.3%over 2 years16 April 2010
£149,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5DA: £287,500 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
1.3 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
BS6 5UH
Closest school
0.2 km
E-Act Montpelier High School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.