Get started503 Armidale Place is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS6 5DA). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (July 2023) returns a B (score 83), comfortably above the UK average. The rating has held steady at B across 2 certificates since February 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. At 61 m² this is the 21st smallest of 32 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–96 m². The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the top.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in June 2010. Today's modelled estimate of £288,000 sits 76.3% above the 2010 sale of £163,395. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£249/sq ft) was about 19.6% below the postcode norm. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 74% of similar EPCs).
503 Armidale Place's carbon output is low for the local stock.
503 Armidale Place valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£288,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£163,395
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 503 Armidale Place stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,679
Street avg £3,925
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 56 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Nine Tree Hill — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.5dB

25 June 2010Most recent
£163,395
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5DA: £287,500 (2025–2023).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
0.9 t/year
Street avg 1.3 t/year
BS6 5UH
Closest school
0.2 km
E-Act Montpelier High School. 46 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.2dB