Get started11 Ashfield Mews is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS6 5BF). It has a recorded floor area of 33 m² (around 355 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2007-2011 and council tax band A. At 33 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (33–113 m²). The building's EPC ratings span C to B, with this unit at the bottom. The latest certificate (October 2021) shows a C (score 77), near the top of the C band. The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since October 2011. Between certificates, wall efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good.
Today's modelled estimate of £222,000 is 11% above the 2023 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£563/sq ft) was about 55.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 33 m² it's 29.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (47 m² median across 13 EPCs). Last sale on file: £200,000 in March 2023.
11 Ashfield Mews's carbon output is low for the local stock.
£222,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£200,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Price per m² for 11 Ashfield Mews runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,061
Street avg £4,316
Floor Area
33 m²
Street avg 45 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Brook Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
2 March 2023Most recent
£200,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5BF: £177,500 (2023–2023).
Street avg 2 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.0 t/year
Street avg 1.0 t/year
BS6 5UH
Closest school
0.4 km
E-Act Fairlawn Primary School. 47 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
44.5dB