Get started95b is a one-bedroom end-of-terrace house in St. Andrews, Bristol, Bristol (BS6 5AQ). It has a recorded floor area of 47 m² (around 502 sq ft) and council tax band A. At 47 m² this is the 16th smallest of 42 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 34–170 m². The building's EPC ratings span E to B across 42 units on file. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 15% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £238,000 is 48.8% above the 2011 sale price. Last sold in October 2011, so it's been off the market for around 15 years. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 47 m² it's 22.3% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (60 m² median across 41 EPCs).
95b's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 27 Oct 2019
95b has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1999.
£238,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 15.0% per year over 13 years.
£159,950
Growth on file: 15.0% per year over 13 years.
95b outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,432
Street avg £4,019
Floor Area
47 m²
Street avg 58 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
8/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Zetland Road Junction — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.3dB

6 October 2011Most recent
£159,950
-22.0%over 4 years5 July 2007
£205,000
+27.3%over 1 year16 June 2006
£161,000
+120.5%over 6 years24 September 1999
£73,000
+170.4%over 8 months11 January 1999
£27,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS6 5AQ: £296,150 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 2.2 t/year
BS6 5UH
Closest school
0.5 km
E-Act Montpelier High School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.