Get startedFountain Park Court is a two-bedroom property in St. George, Bristol, Bristol (BS5 8AJ). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 2021. The latest certificate (March 2021) returns a high B (score 87), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. At 61 m² this is the 2nd smallest of 7 units on EPC record in Fountain Park Court, where floor areas span 50–64 m². On EPC score it ranks last in the building (87 versus a best of 88).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£436/sq ft) was about 33% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 61 m² the property is well over the postcode median (46 m² across 55 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 84% of similar EPCs). It changed hands recently, sold January 2025 for £285,950.
Fountain Park Court's carbon output is low for the local stock.
Fountain Park Court valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£291,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 4 years.
£285,950
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 4 years.
Fountain Park Court outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,688
Street avg £3,867
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 45 m²
CO₂ Emissions
0.6 t/year
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Northcote Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.5dB

17 January 2025Most recent
£285,950
+33.0%over 3 years28 May 2021
£215,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 8AJ: £170,000 (2025–2025).
Fountain Park Court Flat 1 314 Church Road St George Bristol
Sold Nov 2025
306 Church Road St George Bristol
Sold Nov 2025
Don John House Flat 13 312 Church Road St George Bristol
Sold Oct 2025
334c Church Road St George Bristol
Sold Aug 2025
318 Church Road St George Bristol
Sold Jun 2025
Street avg 1.8 t/year
Years Held
1 years
Street avg 5 years
BS5 8EQ
Closest school
0.3 km
Summerhill Infant School. 44 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.