Get started32 Belton Road is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Bristol (BS5 0JS). It has a recorded floor area of 93 m² (around 1001 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2013) shows an E (score 40), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 80), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.8% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £371,000 is 10.7% above the 2021 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£335/sq ft) was about 168.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Last sale on file: £335,000 in August 2021. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
32 Belton Road sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 11 Sept 2023
32 Belton Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2001.
£371,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.8% per year over 20 years.
£335,000
Growth on file: 7.8% per year over 20 years.
32 Belton Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,602
Street avg £2,319
Floor Area
93 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
11/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km
Villiers Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
55.7dB

6 August 2021Most recent
£335,000
+38.4%over 5 years23 October 2015
£242,000
+93.6%over 6 years17 November 2008
£125,000
+66.7%over 7 years31 August 2001
£75,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS5 0JS: £356,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
6.7 t/year
Street avg 3.8 t/year
BS5 0EJ
Closest school
0.2 km
E-Act Bannerman Road Community Academy. 48 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.