Get started19 Meadow View is a semi-detached house in Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 2NF). It has a recorded floor area of 90 m² (around 974 sq ft) and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2009) shows an E (score 45), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 68). The latest certificate is from October 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in February 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 9.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £328,000 sits 56.2% above the 2010 sale of £210,000. 3 planning records sit against the property, 3 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension and a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
19 Meadow View's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 28 Oct 2019
Multiple extension applications run across more than a decade of planning history at 19 Meadow View.
Extension: Single storey
Erection of a single storey front and side extension to form additional living accommodation.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1995.
£328,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.3% per year over 15 years.
£210,000
Growth on file: 9.3% per year over 15 years.
19 Meadow View outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,321
Street avg £3,322
Floor Area
90 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

Certificate of Lawfulness proposed to install rear dormer to create loft conversion.
1 more application for this property
Join to see all planning history.
26 February 2010Most recent
£210,000
+38.2%over 7 years29 November 2002
£152,000
+162.1%over 7 years18 August 1995
£58,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 2NF: £350,000 (2025–2023).
35 Meadow View Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Aug 2025
25 Meadow View Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Nov 2024
49 Meadow View Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Aug 2024
21 Meadow View Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Mar 2024
67 Meadow View Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Dec 2023
CO₂ Emissions
7.3 t/year
Street avg 5.1 t/year
BS36 2WA
Highcroft School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Watermore Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.