Get started67 Meadow View is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 2NF). It has a recorded floor area of 107 m² (around 1152 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (May 2023) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 83).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£360/sq ft) was about 71.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 107 m² the property is well over the postcode median (82 m² across 21 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode. 2 planning records sit against the property, 1 approved, 0 refused. Past consents include an extension, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £415,000 in December 2023.
67 Meadow View ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
67 Meadow View has been extended on multiple sides of the property across separate planning applications.
Extension: Single storey · Rear of property
Erection of single storey rear extension to form additional living accommodation.
Latest sale on 67 Meadow View was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£419,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.0% per year over 20 years.
£415,000
Growth on file: 5.0% per year over 20 years.
EPC Rating for 67 Meadow View runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,879
Street avg £3,235
Floor Area
107 m²
Street avg 88 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.2dB

Extension: Single storey · Side of property
Erection of first floor side extension to provide additional living accommodation
15 December 2023Most recent
£415,000
+137.1%over 19 years29 July 2004
£175,000
+12.9%over 11 months28 August 2003
£155,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 2NF: £347,000 (2025–2022).
35 Meadow View Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Aug 2025
25 Meadow View Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Nov 2024
49 Meadow View Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Aug 2024
21 Meadow View Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Mar 2024
51 Meadow View Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Dec 2022
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 5.3 t/year
BS36 2PQ
Highcroft School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Watermore Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.1dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.