Get started2b is a three-bedroom detached house in Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 2LG). It has a recorded floor area of 91 m² (around 980 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2012 onwards and council tax band D. The latest certificate (September 2023) shows a C (score 79), near the top of the C band. Earlier certificates rated it B (October 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 90).
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£434/sq ft) was about 52.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2024 for £425,100.
2b valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£426,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 11 years.
£425,100
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 11 years.
2b outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,671
Street avg £3,474
Floor Area
91 m²
Street avg 105 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.3dB

17 May 2024Most recent
£425,100
+49.2%over 11 years22 February 2013
£285,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 2LG: £382,500 (2025–2019).
2a Lower Stone Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Mar 2025
7 Lower Stone Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Sept 2024
11a Lower Stone Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Aug 2023
2 Lower Stone Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Sept 2019
2c Lower Stone Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Sept 2012
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
BS36 2ED
Lower Stone Close — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Watermore Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.