Get started9 Adams Land is a four-bedroom mid-terrace house in Coalpit Heath, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 2JT). It has a recorded floor area of 111 m² (around 1195 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (October 2025) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since July 2012. Between certificates, window efficiency dropped from Good to Average and lighting dropped from Very Good to Good.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £421,000 is 45.2% above the 2016 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 18.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in February 2016 and unlisted since — roughly 10 years. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
9 Adams Land valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£421,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.7% per year over 12 years.
£290,000
Growth on file: 2.7% per year over 12 years.
Price per m²
£2,613
Street avg £2,894
Floor Area
111 m²
Street avg 109 m²
Habitable Rooms
6 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Floor insulation added or improved
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
5 February 2016Most recent
£290,000
+22.4%over 2 years24 May 2013
£237,000
-2.5%over 5 years13 July 2007
£243,000
+14.6%over 3 years2 April 2004
£212,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 2JT: £390,000 (2024–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
3.0 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BS36 2PQ
Oldlands Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Watermore Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.