Get started31 Adams Land is a five-bedroom detached house in Coalpit Heath, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 2JT). It has a recorded floor area of 60 m² (around 641 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band F. The latest certificate (September 2010) shows a C (score 73). The latest certificate is from September 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £652,000 sits 58.3% above the 2016 sale of £412,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£643/sq ft) was about 219.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 60 m² it sits well below the postcode median (109 m² across 23 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2007. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. 10 years since the last transfer (April 2016).
31 Adams Land's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 08 Sept 2020
Installation of 2 no. rear dormer windows to facilitate loft conversion
31 Adams Land valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£652,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 13 years.
£412,000
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 13 years.
Price per m² for 31 Adams Land runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£6,922
Street avg £2,678
Floor Area
60 m²
Street avg 112 m²
Habitable Rooms
7 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

29 April 2016Most recent
£412,000
+17.7%over 3 years23 July 2012
£350,000
+28.7%over 9 years16 April 2003
£272,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 2JT: £390,000 (2024–2021).
Street avg 6 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
BS36 2JT
Oldlands Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.3 km
Watermore Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.