Get started6 Christy Close is a detached house in Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 2FS). It has a recorded floor area of 166 m² (around 1784 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2011) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last sold in November 2011, so it's been off the market for around 14 years. Today's modelled estimate of £630,000 is 40% above the 2011 sale price.
6 Christy Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Nov 2021
£630,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£450,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Years Held for 6 Christy Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,715
Street avg £2,849
Floor Area
166 m²
Street avg 184 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

24 November 2011Most recent
£450,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 2FS: £540,000 (2024–2012).
12 Christy Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Jun 2024
5 Christy Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold May 2024
7 Christy Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Sept 2022
8 Christy Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold May 2012
10 Christy Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Apr 2012
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 11 years
BS36 2JT
Heather Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
The Manor Church of England Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB