Get started3 Christy Close is a detached house in Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 2FS). It has a recorded floor area of 183 m² (around 1974 sq ft) and council tax band G. The latest certificate (November 2011) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Last changed hands 14 years ago, in November 2011. Today's modelled estimate of £661,000 is 33.5% above the 2011 sale price.
3 Christy Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Nov 2021
£661,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£495,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On years held, 3 Christy Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,699
Street avg £2,850
Floor Area
183 m²
Street avg 183 m²
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.1 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

18 November 2011Most recent
£495,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 2FS: £540,000 (2024–2012).
12 Christy Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Jun 2024
5 Christy Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold May 2024
7 Christy Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Sept 2022
8 Christy Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold May 2012
10 Christy Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Apr 2012
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 11 years
Heather Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
The Manor Church of England Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB