Get started16 Christy Close is a detached house in Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 2FS). It has a recorded floor area of 158 m² (around 1703 sq ft) and council tax band F. The latest certificate (November 2011) returns a B (score 81), comfortably above the UK average. The latest certificate is from November 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
14 years since the last transfer (December 2011). Today's modelled estimate of £618,000 is 42.1% above the 2011 sale price.
16 Christy Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 07 Nov 2021
£618,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£435,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
16 Christy Close outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,749
Street avg £2,846
Floor Area
158 m²
Street avg 185 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.0dB

19 December 2011Most recent
£435,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 2FS: £540,000 (2024–2012).
12 Christy Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Jun 2024
5 Christy Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold May 2024
7 Christy Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Sept 2022
8 Christy Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold May 2012
10 Christy Close Frampton Cotterell Bristol
Sold Apr 2012
Street avg 3.2 t/year
Years Held
14 years
Street avg 11 years
BS36 2JT
Heather Avenue — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
The Manor Church of England Primary School. 8 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB