Get started21 Foxe Road is a three-bedroom detached house in Frampton Cotterell, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 2AE). It has a recorded floor area of 100 m² (around 1076 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (December 2013) shows an E (score 41), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would push it to D (score 61). The latest certificate is from December 2013, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £462,000 is 46.7% above the 2014 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£293/sq ft) was about 16.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2018. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sold in February 2014, so it's been off the market for around 12 years.
21 Foxe Road's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Dec 2023
Installation of 2no. side dormers to facilitate loft conversion to form additional living accommodation.
21 Foxe Road has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£462,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 17 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 17 years.
21 Foxe Road is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£3,150
Street avg £3,759
Floor Area
100 m²
Street avg 102 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.2 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
44.7dB

28 February 2014Most recent
£315,000
+90.9%over 12 years2 November 2001
£165,000
+71.4%over 4 years16 January 1997
£96,250
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 2AE: £440,000 (2024–2017).
CO₂ Emissions
6.5 t/year
Street avg 5.5 t/year
BS36 2ED
St Peter's Church — bus stop.
Closest school
0.2 km
Frampton Cotterell Church of England Primary School. 7 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.0dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.