Get started14 Cedars Way is a three-bedroom mid-terrace house in Winterbourne, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 1HZ). It has a recorded floor area of 89 m² (around 958 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1983-1990 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (January 2021) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in May 2009 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Poor to Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 7.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£329/sq ft) was about 60.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Sold May 2023 for £315,000.
14 Cedars Way has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1995.
£315,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.1% per year over 28 years.
£315,000
Growth on file: 7.1% per year over 28 years.
14 Cedars Way outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,539
Street avg £2,731
Floor Area
89 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Dragon Road — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.3dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Cavity wall insulation installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 May 2023Most recent
£315,000
+10.5%over 1 year10 June 2021
£285,000
+14.9%over 2 years25 July 2018
£248,000
+68.7%over 8 years27 August 2009
£147,000
+64.2%over 8 years6 April 2001
£89,500
+45.5%over 2 years16 February 1999
£61,500
+30.9%over 3 years18 August 1995
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 1HZ: £236,000 (2024–2011).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BS36 1LY
Closest school
0.6 km
St Michael's Church of England Primary School, Winterbourne. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.