Get started66 Stone Lane is a three-bedroom detached house in Winterbourne Down, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 1DJ). It has a recorded floor area of 95 m² (around 1023 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band D. The latest certificate (February 2015) shows a C (score 73). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 85). The latest certificate is from February 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
On the market in May 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years. At 95 m² it's 18.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (117 m² median across 9 EPCs). Today's modelled estimate of £427,000 is 44.7% above the 2015 sale price.
66 Stone Lane's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Feb 2025
66 Stone Lane valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£427,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£295,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
66 Stone Lane outperforms the street on epc rating by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£3,105
Street avg £3,520
Floor Area
95 m²
Street avg 128 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 6 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.9dB

15 May 2015Most recent
£295,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 1DJ: £471,000 (2022–2017).
96 Stone Lane Winterbourne Down Bristol
Sold Sept 2022
62 Stone Lane Winterbourne Down Bristol
Sold Dec 2021
60 Stone Lane Winterbourne Down Bristol
Sold May 2021
64 Stone Lane Winterbourne Down Bristol
Sold Jan 2018
86 Stone Lane Winterbourne Down Bristol
Sold May 2017
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 5.4 t/year
BS36 1LF
Station Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.9 km
Hambrook Primary School. 19 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.7dB