Get started38 Dragon Road is a property in Winterbourne, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 1BG). It has council tax band F.
Untraded for 27 years, with the last transfer in August 1999. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 94.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. One planning record on file: a loft conversion approved in 2021. Past consents include a loft conversion, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
Raising the roofline and Installation of 1 no. front and 1 no. rear dormer to facilitate loft conversion
Price for 38 Dragon Road has grown more than fourfold since the 1997 starting point.
£176,000
Growth on file: 94.7% per year over 2 years.
13 August 1999Most recent
£176,000
+388.9%over 2 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The George and Dragon — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.8dB

26 March 1997
£36,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 1BG: £500,000 (2023–2022).
BS36 1JD
Closest school
0.4 km
Winterbourne Academy. 14 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.8dB