Get started10 Britannia Close is a five-bedroom detached house in Winterbourne, Bristol, Bristol (BS36 1AR). It has a recorded floor area of 126 m² (around 1358 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band E. The latest certificate (June 2010) shows a C (score 75), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from June 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £545,000 is 19.8% above the 2017 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£335/sq ft) was about 50.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in November 2017 and unlisted since — roughly 8 years. 5 bedrooms is on the larger side for this postcode, where 4 is the typical count.
10 Britannia Close's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 02 Jun 2020
10 Britannia Close changed hands twice within eighteen months — unusual for the area.
£545,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.5% per year over 13 years.
£455,000
Growth on file: 2.5% per year over 13 years.
On price per m², 10 Britannia Close stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,607
Street avg £2,949
Floor Area
126 m²
Street avg 134 m²
Habitable Rooms
8 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
The Trident — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.6dB

23 November 2017Most recent
£455,000
+5.8%over 1 year1 July 2016
£430,000
+29.7%over 11 years22 December 2004
£331,420
Median price across the last 5 sales in BS36 1AR: £395,000 (2023–2016).
Street avg 7 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
BS36 1AR
Closest school
0.3 km
Blackhorse Primary School. 22 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
45.4dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.