Get startedFlat B is a semi-detached house in Seaford (BN25 1DG). It has a recorded floor area of 65 m² (around 700 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1983-1990. The latest certificate (July 2012) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). Main heating runs on electricity. The latest certificate is from July 2012, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 8.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £219,000 is 15.1% above the 2015 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£272/sq ft) was about 38.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On the market in July 2015 and unlisted since — roughly 11 years.
Flat B's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 10 Jul 2022
Flat B has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£219,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.1% per year over 18 years.
£190,250
Growth on file: 8.1% per year over 18 years.
On co₂ emissions, Flat B runs well behind the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,927
Street avg £2,707
Floor Area
65 m²
Street avg 54 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
2/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Martello Museum — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.0dB

10 July 2015Most recent
£190,250
+18.9%over 1 year30 August 2013
£160,000
+240.4%over 16 years27 June 1997
£47,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BN25 1DG: £190,000 (2025–2023).
CO₂ Emissions
4.1 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BN25 1ES
Closest school
0.8 km
Annecy Catholic Primary School. 5 schools nearby.
Flood risk
Low
From the Environment Agency.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.2dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.