Get started29 Evesham Close is an end-of-terrace house in Bolton (BL3 5AL). It has a recorded floor area of 88 m² (around 947 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2015) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 78). The latest certificate is from August 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in October 2003. Today's modelled estimate of £146,000 sits 224.4% above the 2003 sale of £45,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£48/sq ft) was about 39% below the postcode norm. At 88 m² it's 27.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (69 m² median across 17 EPCs).
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 26 Aug 2025
29 Evesham Close's estimated value is more than triple its earliest registered sale price (2003).
£146,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£45,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
29 Evesham Close outperforms the street on floor area by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£511
Street avg £986
Floor Area
88 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Salisbury Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Bolton College. 47 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

24 October 2003Most recent
£45,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 5AL: £85,000 (2025–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.0 t/year
Street avg 3.3 t/year
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB