Get started19 Evesham Close is a two-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Bolton (BL3 5AL). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2024) shows a C (score 69), just inside the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 4.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£208/sq ft) was about 200.5% above the typical sold price in the postcode. A recent sale: £148,000 in June 2025. At 66 m² it's 19.5% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (82 m² median across 17 EPCs).
Latest sale on 19 Evesham Close was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£155,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.6% per year over 19 years.
£148,000
Growth on file: 4.6% per year over 19 years.
Price per m² for 19 Evesham Close runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,242
Street avg £813
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Salisbury Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
Bolton College. 47 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
56.7dB

20 June 2025Most recent
£148,000
+138.7%over 19 years31 March 2006
£62,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 5AL: £80,000 (2021–2017).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
BL3 5QZ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.0dB