Get started45 Churchill Drive is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 54 m² (around 586 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (October 2008) shows a C (score 70). The latest certificate is from October 2008, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 17 years, with the last transfer in September 2009. That sale fell during the post-crash dip, which often skews comparisons against later neighbouring sales. Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 8.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £203,000 sits 62.4% above the 2009 sale of £125,000. At 54 m² it's 22.8% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 10 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). One historical planning record sits against the property in 2005.
45 Churchill Drive's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 18 Oct 2018
CERTIFICATE OF LAWFULNESS FOR THE PROPOSED INSTALLATION OF A REAR DORMER.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£203,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.3% per year over 14 years.
£125,000
Growth on file: 8.3% per year over 14 years.
Years Held for 45 Churchill Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,296
Street avg £2,475
Floor Area
54 m²
Street avg 75 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Churchill Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Mytham Primary School. 25 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

11 September 2009Most recent
£125,000
+27.6%over 5 years23 October 2003
£98,000
+130.0%over 7 years6 March 1996
£42,600
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1PQ: £202,550 (2024–2020).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.4 t/year
Street avg 4.7 t/year
BL3 1PL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.