Get started43 Churchill Drive is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1PQ). It has a recorded floor area of 58 m² (around 624 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band B. The latest certificate (May 2020) shows a C (score 70). The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 88). Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 3.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£324/sq ft) was about 71.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 58 m² it's 17.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (71 m² median across 10 EPCs). Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 80% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £202,550 in September 2023.
43 Churchill Drive valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£220,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.2% per year over 17 years.
£202,550
Growth on file: 3.2% per year over 17 years.
Price per m² for 43 Churchill Drive runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£3,492
Street avg £2,325
Floor Area
58 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Churchill Drive — bus stop.
Closest school
0.8 km
Mytham Primary School. 25 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
45.7dB

8 September 2023Most recent
£202,550
+29.0%over 2 years30 October 2020
£157,000
+30.8%over 13 years18 December 2006
£120,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1PQ: £193,000 (2024–2016).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.4 t/year
Street avg 4.8 t/year
BL3 1EZ
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
38.3dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.