Get started35 Danecroft is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1LL). It has a recorded floor area of 43 m² (around 463 sq ft), construction records dating it to 2003-2006 and council tax band A. At 43 m² this is the 8th smallest of 27 units on EPC record in the building, where floor areas span 35–111 m². The building's EPC ratings span D to B across 27 units on file. The latest certificate (August 2014) shows a C (score 78), near the top of the C band. The latest certificate is from August 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 19 years, with the last transfer in January 2007. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Today's modelled estimate of £105,000 is 14.1% above the 2007 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£199/sq ft) was about 15% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 43 m² it's 19.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (54 m² median across 26 EPCs).
35 Danecroft's carbon output is low for the local stock.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Aug 2024
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£105,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£91,995
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On price per m², 35 Danecroft stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,139
Street avg £1,676
Floor Area
43 m²
Street avg 53 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Street avg 3 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
James Street — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Mytham Primary School. 27 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

29 January 2007Most recent
£91,995
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1LL: £120,000 (2024–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
1.1 t/year
Street avg 1.2 t/year
BL3 1JN
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.4dB