Get started7 Park Road is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1DP). It has a recorded floor area of 63 m² (around 678 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band A. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (April 2022) shows a D (score 68), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. Earlier certificates rated it C (April 2012); the latest reading is one band lower. Between certificates, lighting went from Good to Very Good; while wall efficiency dropped from Good to Average. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 85), a 2-band jump. Our model identifies extension potential, subject to local planning policy.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 8.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £162,000 is 14.1% above the 2024 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£209/sq ft) was about 46.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £142,000 in July 2024. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 63 m² it's 23.6% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (83 m² median across 14 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
7 Park Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£162,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 8.5% per year over 24 years.
£142,000
Growth on file: 8.5% per year over 24 years.
Years Held for 7 Park Road lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,254
Street avg £1,685
Floor Area
63 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Radcliffe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Bowness Primary School. 30 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Loft insulation upgraded to recommended levels
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
22 July 2024Most recent
£142,000
+4.4%over 1 year11 August 2022
£136,000
+103.0%over 18 years22 September 2003
£67,000
+76.3%over 2 years15 June 2001
£37,995
+94.8%over 1 year20 April 2000
£19,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1DP: £171,000 (2023–2022).
CO₂ Emissions
2.8 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BL3 1EL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.