Get started29 Park Road is a three-bedroom end-of-terrace house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1DP). It has a recorded floor area of 72 m² (around 775 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (August 2021) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 7.3% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £202,000 is 18.1% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£221/sq ft) was about 54.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2022 at £171,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
29 Park Road has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 2000.
£202,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.3% per year over 21 years.
£171,000
Growth on file: 7.3% per year over 21 years.
Price per m² for 29 Park Road runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£2,375
Street avg £1,673
Floor Area
72 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Radcliffe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Bowness Primary School. 30 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

7 January 2022Most recent
£171,000
+344.2%over 21 years18 October 2000
£38,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1DP: £136,000 (2024–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
3.3 t/year
Street avg 3.0 t/year
BL3 1PL
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.9dB