Get started113 Church Street is an end-of-terrace house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1BW). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (October 2019) shows an E (score 53), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The rating has held steady at E across 2 certificates since February 2009. Between certificates, wall efficiency went from Very Poor to Poor and roof efficiency went from Very Poor to Good; while hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good and main heating dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 78), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 7.2% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£182/sq ft) was about 102.8% above the typical sold price in the postcode. On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold March 2023 for £165,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
113 Church Street sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
Price for 113 Church Street has grown more than fourfold since the 2000 starting point.
£161,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.2% per year over 23 years.
£165,000
Growth on file: 7.2% per year over 23 years.
113 Church Street is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£1,964
Street avg £1,213
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 79 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Little Lever High School — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.6dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls changed
Hot water efficiency decreased
Wall insulation improved
Loft insulation installed or upgraded to 250mm+
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 March 2023Most recent
£165,000
+66.7%over 1 year4 February 2022
£99,000
+37.5%over 8 years3 September 2013
£72,000
+114.9%over 13 years26 May 2000
£33,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1BW: £155,000 (2025–2022).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
5.0 t/year
Street avg 3.5 t/year
BL3 1ND
Bowness Primary School. 32 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.