Get started99a is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1BN). It has a recorded floor area of 81 m² (around 872 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (December 2017) shows an E (score 54), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 81), a 3-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 6.5% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £126,000 sits 72.6% above the 2018 sale of £73,000. At 81 m² it's 20% larger than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 21 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the bottom 10% of properties in this postcode — significant headroom for improvement. Sold May 2018 for £73,000. Across the public record there are 5 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
99a sits at the bottom of the postcode for energy efficiency — meaningful headroom to improve.
99a has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£126,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 6.5% per year over 15 years.
£73,000
Growth on file: 6.5% per year over 15 years.
99a is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£901
Street avg £1,205
Floor Area
81 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rydal Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Teresa's RC Primary School a Voluntary Academy. 30 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

24 May 2018Most recent
£73,000
+4.3%over 10 years30 April 2008
£70,000
+75.0%over 4 years30 August 2003
£40,000
+11.1%29 August 2003
£36,000
+24.1%28 August 2003
£29,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1BN: £110,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.8 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BL3 1JN
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.