Get started110 Church Street is a mid-terrace house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1BN). It has a recorded floor area of 61 m² (around 657 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (February 2020) shows a C (score 70). When first surveyed in July 2013 the rating was D, the property has climbed 1 band since. Between certificates, hot-water efficiency went from Poor to Good and lighting went from Very Poor to Very Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86).
Untraded for 20 years, with the last transfer in December 2005. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 11.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £126,000 sits 57.5% above the 2005 sale of £80,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£122/sq ft) was about 55% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 61 m² it's 18.7% smaller than the typical home in the postcode (75 m² median across 21 EPCs). On energy efficiency it sits in the top 10% of properties in this postcode.
110 Church Street ranks among the most efficient homes in the postcode for energy use.
Sale price has at least doubled since 1996.
£126,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 11.4% per year over 10 years.
£80,000
Growth on file: 11.4% per year over 10 years.
EPC Rating for 110 Church Street runs comfortably ahead of the street norm.
Price per m²
£1,311
Street avg £1,183
Floor Area
61 m²
Street avg 74 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rydal Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Teresa's RC Primary School a Voluntary Academy. 30 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Heating controls upgraded for better temperature management
Hot water system upgraded
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
20 December 2005Most recent
£80,000
+33.3%over 1 year9 March 2004
£59,995
+79.1%over 2 years20 July 2001
£33,500
+19.6%over 5 years18 March 1996
£28,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1BN: £110,000 (2025–2024).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.6 t/year
Street avg 3.7 t/year
BL3 1FY
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.