Get started101 Church Street is a two-bedroom mid-terrace house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1BN). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (September 2014) shows a D (score 55), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 82), a 2-band jump. The latest certificate is from September 2014, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 9.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £132,000 sits 60% above the 2015 sale of £82,500. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£91/sq ft) was about 16.1% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last changed hands 11 years ago, in September 2015. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. At 84 m² it's 24.5% larger than the typical home in the postcode (67 m² median across 21 EPCs).
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 17 Sept 2024
Price for 101 Church Street has grown more than fourfold since the 1996 starting point.
£132,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 9.1% per year over 19 years.
£82,500
Growth on file: 9.1% per year over 19 years.
EPC Rating for 101 Church Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£982
Street avg £1,201
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Rydal Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Teresa's RC Primary School a Voluntary Academy. 30 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.7dB

10 September 2015Most recent
£82,500
-15.8%over 8 years3 August 2007
£97,995
+180.0%over 10 years20 December 1996
£35,000
+118.8%21 October 1996
£16,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1BN: £110,000 (2025–2024).
CO₂ Emissions
4.6 t/year
Street avg 3.6 t/year
BL3 1JN
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.8dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.