Get started21 Norris Street is a mid-terrace house in Little Lever, Bolton, Bolton (BL3 1BG). It has a recorded floor area of 69 m² (around 743 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1900-1929 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (January 2018) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 83), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bolton HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £145,000 sits 119.7% above the 2018 sale of £66,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£89/sq ft) was about 24.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £66,000 in May 2018. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
Sale price has grown by over 3x since 1996.
£145,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 22 years.
£66,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 22 years.
EPC Rating for 21 Norris Street lags the street by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£957
Street avg £1,092
Floor Area
69 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Redcar Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.1 km
St Matthew's CofE Primary School, Little Lever. 29 schools nearby.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
51.1dB

17 May 2018Most recent
£66,000
-19.5%over 10 years8 June 2007
£82,000
+720.0%over 2 years17 December 2004
£10,000
-47.4%over 8 years30 August 1996
£19,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL3 1BG: £87,400 (2024–2016).
CO₂ Emissions
3.7 t/year
Street avg 2.9 t/year
BL3 1JW
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.