Get started9 Baytree Grove is a two-bedroom semi-detached house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 9UF). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 714 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1950-1966 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (July 2011) shows a D (score 64), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The latest certificate is from July 2011, so improvements made since then won't be reflected. The home occupies a cul-de-sac position.
Today's modelled estimate of £254,000 sits 69.3% above the 2012 sale of £150,000. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£210/sq ft) was about 69.9% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sold in May 2012, so it's been off the market for around 14 years.
9 Baytree Grove's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 12 Jul 2021
9 Baytree Grove valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£254,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£150,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
On co₂ emissions, 9 Baytree Grove stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£2,261
Street avg £1,333
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 77 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Trinity Green — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.7dB

22 May 2012Most recent
£150,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 9UF: £148,950 (2024–2011).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BL0 9PG
Closest school
0.3 km
Holcombe Brook Primary School. 17 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.0dB