Get started9 Annie Street is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 9PP). It has a recorded floor area of 66 m² (around 710 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1996-2002 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (April 2021) shows a C (score 72). The rating has held steady at C across 2 certificates since September 2010. Between certificates, lighting went from Poor to Very Good; while roof efficiency dropped from Good to Average and hot-water efficiency dropped from Very Good to Good. The recommended improvements would push it to B (score 86). Period features are noted in the property record.
Sale prices here have outpaced Bury HPI: 5.9% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £278,000 is 18.8% above the 2022 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£329/sq ft) was about 125.3% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Last sale on file: £234,000 in January 2022. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend. Its energy rating outperforms most of the postcode (better than 75% of similar EPCs).
Latest sale on 9 Annie Street was the highest on Land Registry record across the postcode.
£278,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.9% per year over 24 years.
£234,000
Growth on file: 5.9% per year over 24 years.
On price per m², 9 Annie Street stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£3,545
Street avg £1,911
Floor Area
66 m²
Street avg 73 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Regent Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

Changes detected from historical EPC data
Hot water efficiency decreased
Floor insulation added or improved
More low energy lighting installed
Are we missing something? Tell us about home improvements to help adjust your valuation.
14 January 2022Most recent
£234,000
+75.9%over 9 years17 February 2012
£133,000
+6.4%over 6 years9 December 2005
£125,000
+108.5%over 7 years16 April 1998
£59,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 9PP: £173,000 (2024–2019).
Street avg 4 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
2.7 t/year
Street avg 4.0 t/year
BL0 9TF
Closest school
0.1 km
Hazlehurst Primary Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.