Get started6 Annie Street is a mid-terrace house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 9PP). It has a recorded floor area of 73 m² (around 791 sq ft), construction records dating it to before 1900 and council tax band A. The latest certificate (May 2010) shows a D (score 62), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 73). The latest certificate is from May 2010, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Untraded for 16 years, with the last transfer in May 2010. Sale prices here have outpaced Bury HPI: 7.4% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £184,000 sits 67.3% above the 2010 sale of £110,000.
6 Annie Street's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 19 May 2020
Sale price has at least doubled since 2000.
£184,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 7.4% per year over 10 years.
£110,000
Growth on file: 7.4% per year over 10 years.
6 Annie Street is notably below the street on price per m².
Price per m²
£1,497
Street avg £2,082
Floor Area
73 m²
Street avg 72 m²
Habitable Rooms
3 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Regent Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

28 May 2010Most recent
£110,000
+100.2%over 9 years1 September 2000
£54,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 9PP: £183,000 (2024–2020).
CO₂ Emissions
3.8 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
Closest school
0.1 km
Hazlehurst Primary Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB