Get started14 Annie Street is a property in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 9PP). It has council tax band A.
Untraded for 23 years, with the last transfer in November 2003. Sale prices here have outpaced Bury HPI: 9.6% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
£84,000
Growth on file: 9.6% per year over 6 years.
14 November 2003Most recent
£84,000
+71.4%over 5 yearsCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Regent Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.0dB

18 December 1997
£49,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 9PP: £183,000 (2024–2020).
Closest school
0.1 km
Hazlehurst Primary Academy. 13 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
41.5dB