Get started3 Boundary Edge is a property in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 0GX). It has council tax band G.
It hasn't traded since December 2007, a hold of 18 years that's notably long for the area. That sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market, which is a useful reference point when interpreting the price. Sale prices here have outpaced Bury HPI: 1.1% per year against 0% for the wider region.
This property doesn't have an Energy Performance Certificate yet. An EPC is required to sell or let — and unlocks our automated valuation.
The latest sale landed at the peak of the pre-credit-crunch market — a high-water reference point.
£490,000
Growth on file: 1.1% per year over 2 years.
11 December 2007Most recent
£490,000
+2.1%over 1 yearCrime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Elm Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.7dB

2 February 2006
£479,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 0GX: £455,000 (2012–2005).
5 Boundary Edge Edenfield Ramsbottom Bury
Sold Dec 2012
1 Boundary Edge Edenfield Ramsbottom Bury
Sold Mar 2007
9 Boundary Edge Edenfield Ramsbottom Bury
Sold Jun 2006
7 Boundary Edge Edenfield Ramsbottom Bury
Sold Aug 2005
11 Boundary Edge Edenfield Ramsbottom Bury
Sold Apr 2005
BL0 0GX
Closest school
0.7 km
Edenfield Church of England Primary School. 9 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.