Get started7 Manchester Road is a semi-detached house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 0BW). It has a recorded floor area of 167 m² (around 1798 sq ft). The latest certificate (February 2021) returns a high B (score 85), putting the home a stone's throw from an A rating. The recommended improvements would push it to A (score 92).
Today's modelled estimate of £489,000 is 20.7% above the 2021 sale price. Sold April 2021 for £405,000. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£489,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£405,000
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.0 km
Peel Brow — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
52.9dB

30 April 2021Most recent
£405,000
Median price across the last 2 sales in BL0 0BW: £255,000 (2021–2018).
BL0 0QD
Closest school
0.3 km
Peel Brow School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.4dB
No obligation
You decide if and when to sell