Get started1 The Chapel is an end-of-terrace house in Ramsbottom, Bury, Bury (BL0 0BP). It has a recorded floor area of 56 m² (around 603 sq ft). At 56 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across the building (56–76 m²). The latest certificate (October 2018) shows a C (score 76), near the top of the C band.
Today's modelled estimate of £173,000 is 11.6% above the 2019 sale price. Most recent transfer: September 2019 at £154,950.
£173,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables.
£154,950
Recorded with HM Land Registry.
1 The Chapel is notably below the street on floor area.
Price per m²
£2,767
Street avg £2,565
Floor Area
56 m²
Street avg 65 m²
CO₂ Emissions
2.1 t/year
Street avg 2.1 t/year
Crime
3/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Elm Street — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
54.3dB

6 September 2019Most recent
£154,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BL0 0BP: £160,000 (2025–2019).
2 The Chapel Rochdale Road Edenfield Ramsbottom Bury
Sold Jun 2025
6 The Chapel Rochdale Road Edenfield Ramsbottom Bury
Sold Aug 2020
7 The Chapel Rochdale Road Edenfield Ramsbottom Bury
Sold Jul 2020
4 The Chapel Rochdale Road Edenfield Ramsbottom Bury
Sold Oct 2019
8 The Chapel Rochdale Road Edenfield Ramsbottom Bury
Sold Jul 2019
Years Held
7 years
Street avg 6 years
BL0 0QW
Closest school
0.8 km
Edenfield Church of England Primary School. 10 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
46.2dB