Get started7 Frobisher Avenue is a semi-detached house in Poole (BH12 5AN). It has a recorded floor area of 101 m² (around 1087 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (November 2018) shows an E (score 51), well below the UK norm with real room to improve. The recommended improvements would lift it to C (score 79), a 2-band jump.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 2.1% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £323,000 is 34.8% above the 2019 sale price. At 101 m² the property is well over the postcode median (69 m² across 17 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. It lags the bulk of the postcode on energy efficiency (less efficient than 76% of similar EPCs). Last sale on file: £239,670 in January 2019.
7 Frobisher Avenue's carbon output runs well above what efficient homes in the postcode produce.
7 Frobisher Avenue valuation sits well clear of the typical sold price in this postcode.
£323,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 2.1% per year over 15 years.
£239,670
Growth on file: 2.1% per year over 15 years.
7 Frobisher Avenue outperforms the street on years held by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,373
Street avg £3,066
Floor Area
101 m²
Street avg 91 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.3dB

25 January 2019Most recent
£239,670
+37.7%over 15 years28 November 2003
£174,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 5AN: £248,000 (2024–2017).
Street avg 5 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
6.0 t/year
Street avg 4.3 t/year
Benbow Crescent — bus stop.
Closest school
0.5 km
Manorside Academy. 25 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.8dB