Get startedView Point Court is a one-bedroom mid-terrace house in Parkstone, Poole, Poole (BH12 3LP). It has a recorded floor area of 38 m² (around 409 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1976-1982. At 38 m² this is the smallest unit on EPC record across View Point Court (38–77 m²). The building's EPC ratings span D to C, with this unit at the bottom. Other recorded features include a loft. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a D (score 66), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 79). The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 5.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£423/sq ft) was about 127.6% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 38 m² it sits well below the postcode median (72 m² across 23 EPCs), making it one of the more compact homes locally. Sold April 2024 for £173,000.
View Point Court's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 06 Jan 2025
View Point Court has more than quadrupled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1998.
£171,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 5.6% per year over 26 years.
£173,000
Growth on file: 5.6% per year over 26 years.
View Point Court outperforms the street on co₂ emissions by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£4,553
Street avg £2,825
Floor Area
38 m²
Street avg 57 m²
Habitable Rooms
2 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
49.5dB

22 April 2024Most recent
£173,000
+16.9%over 6 years4 August 2017
£148,000
+18.4%over 2 years10 July 2015
£124,950
+194.0%over 17 years5 June 1998
£42,500
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 3LP: £197,500 (2025–2023).
Flat 1 35 Sea View Road Parkstone Poole
Sold Oct 2025
23 Sea View Road Parkstone Poole
Sold Aug 2025
Flat 2 35 Sea View Road Parkstone Poole
Sold Oct 2024
Huxley Court Flat 4 33 Sea View Road Parkstone Poole
Sold Jun 2024
Flat 1a 35 Sea View Road Parkstone Poole
Sold Dec 2023
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
1.6 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
BH12 3DB
Sea View — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Livingstone Road Infant School. 24 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
39.7dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.