Get started21 Churchill Crescent is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Poole (BH12 2NG). It has a recorded floor area of 84 m² (around 904 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1930-1949 and council tax band C. The latest certificate (August 2009) shows a D (score 56), a step below the typical UK home. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 75). The latest certificate is from August 2009, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Held since July 2010 — that's 16 years off the open market, well above the local norm. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 10.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £329,000 sits 50.9% above the 2010 sale of £218,000.
21 Churchill Crescent's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 05 Aug 2019
21 Churchill Crescent has more than tripled in price since its earliest registered sale in 1997.
£329,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 10.7% per year over 13 years.
£218,000
Growth on file: 10.7% per year over 13 years.
21 Churchill Crescent is notably below the street on epc rating.
Price per m²
£2,597
Street avg £4,124
Floor Area
84 m²
Street avg 89 m²
Habitable Rooms
5 rooms
Street avg 5 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.4 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
48.1dB

2 July 2010Most recent
£218,000
+21.8%over 7 years1 May 2003
£179,000
+126.7%over 3 years20 August 1999
£78,950
+41.0%over 2 years14 February 1997
£56,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 2NG: £307,000 (2025–2021).
CO₂ Emissions
4.9 t/year
Street avg 3.9 t/year
BH12 2LH
Glencoe Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.4 km
Livingstone Road Infant School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
37.5dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.