Get started15 Ebor Road is a three-bedroom semi-detached house in Poole (BH12 2JS). It has a recorded floor area of 75 m² (around 807 sq ft), construction records dating it to 1967-1975 and council tax band C. Tenure is freehold. The latest certificate (June 2017) shows a D (score 61), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would lift it to B (score 87), a 2-band jump. Other recorded features include outbuildings.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 4.7% per year against 0% for the wider region. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£409/sq ft) was about 89.4% above the typical sold price in the postcode. Most recent transfer: January 2022 at £330,000. Across the public record there are 4 sales, relatively high churn for a single property. That sale was during the post-pandemic price surge, when transactions cleared materially above pre-2020 trend.
Recommended upgrades on file would lift this property by multiple EPC bands.
15 Ebor Road has more than doubled in price since the earliest registered sale in 2003.
£359,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 4.7% per year over 19 years.
£330,000
Growth on file: 4.7% per year over 19 years.
On price per m², 15 Ebor Road stands well clear of the street.
Price per m²
£4,400
Street avg £2,865
Floor Area
75 m²
Street avg 84 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Street avg 4 rooms
Daytime road noise here sits well below conversation level — a quiet pocket of the postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.3 km

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
47.1dB

14 January 2022Most recent
£330,000
+24.1%over 3 years12 February 2018
£266,000
+58.3%over 14 years10 November 2003
£168,000
+20.0%over 7 months17 April 2003
£140,000
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 2JS: £340,000 (2023–2019).
CO₂ Emissions
3.6 t/year
Street avg 3.4 t/year
BH12 2JP
Sunnyside Road — bus stop.
Closest school
0.6 km
Livingstone Road Junior School. 23 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
36.6dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.