Get startedFlat 3 is a semi-detached house in Poole (BH12 1BG). It has a recorded floor area of 103 m² (around 1109 sq ft) and construction records dating it to 1900-1929. The latest certificate (January 2015) shows a D (score 63), on the cusp of jumping into the C band. The recommended improvements would push it to C (score 76). The latest certificate is from January 2015, so improvements made since then won't be reflected.
Sale prices here have outpaced England HPI: 3.6% per year against 0% for the wider region. Today's modelled estimate of £311,000 is 15.4% above the 2020 sale price. On a £-per-square-foot basis, the last sale (£243/sq ft) was about 35.2% above the typical sold price in the postcode. At 103 m² the property is well over the postcode median (68 m² across 39 EPCs), placing it in the larger end of the local stock. One planning record on file: tree works approved in 2023. Past consents include tree works, meaningful when judging how the property has evolved. Last sale on file: £269,500 in August 2020.
Flat 3's EPC is over a decade old — improvements since won't be reflected.
This certificate is over 10 years old and is no longer valid.Expired 20 Jan 2025
T3: Sycamore - Remove any previously pruned branch stubs, remove deadwood on garden side only. T3A: Sycamore - Remove deadwood on garden side only. T4: Scots Pine - Remove all deadwood including poorly left pruning cuts and stubs. T6: Ash - Fell.
The latest sale landed in the post-pandemic price surge — useful context when reading the figure.
£311,000
Modelled from EPC, postcode comparables and a sale-price growth of 3.6% per year over 19 years.
£269,500
Growth on file: 3.6% per year over 19 years.
Flat 3 outperforms the street on price per m² by a wide margin.
Price per m²
£2,617
Street avg £1,376
Floor Area
103 m²
Street avg 66 m²
Habitable Rooms
4 rooms
Rail-style transport is unusually close for this postcode.
Crime
10/mo
Steady year-on-year across the wider district.
Nearest stop
0.1 km
Tesco — bus stop.

Daytime· 07:00 – 23:00
50.4dB

17 August 2020Most recent
£269,500
+19.8%over 5 years29 May 2015
£225,000
+60.8%over 13 years19 November 2001
£139,950
Median price across the last 5 sales in BH12 1BG: £289,950 (2024–2018).
Street avg 3 rooms
CO₂ Emissions
4.3 t/year
Street avg 2.5 t/year
BH12 1AG
Closest school
0.9 km
Bishop Aldhelm's Church of England Primary School. 15 schools nearby.
Night-time· 23:00 – 07:00
40.9dB
Find out what your property is worth with a free valuation from a top-rated local estate agent.